canada tourist visa 10 years
Free canada tourist visa 10 years
Get

Free canada tourist visa 10 years 2019

Get Form

FAQ

How long will it take to get a tourist visa to Canada for an Indian citizen?
The tourist visa of Canada is a temporary Canadian immigration option that allows tourists to visit Canada for tourism and recreational purposes. A Canadian tourist visa is also known as a Canadian visitor visa or a Canadian temporary resident visa (TVR). The Canadian tourist visa is granted for a maximum period of six months.Canada tourist visas are of two types:Single entry visa- A single entry visa allows you to travel to Canada once. For example, you may only qualify for a single entry visa if:-You are eligible for a fee waiver and the purpose of your entry into Canada is limited (for example, for an official visit by a foreign citizen)You are taking part in a unique special event in CanadaSpecific procedures or guidelines are approved for each country.In most cases, once you have left Canada, you will need a new visa to re-enter Canada. You will not need a visa to return to Canada if you are traveling directly to the United States (including territories and possessions) or Saint Pierre and Miquelon.Multiple entry visa- While valid, a multiple entry visa will let you travel to Canada for six months at a time as many times as you want. It will be valid for up to 10 years or one month before your passport expires, whichever is shorter. You must arrive in Canada on or before the expiry date on your visa.How to apply for Canadian Tourist Visa?A visa is mandatory for Indian nationals who want to visit Canada. Exception for those with a valid United States issued Greencard.Canada visa processing is a two step processOnline applicationMail original passportWhat Affects My Processing Time?There are a few factors that will affect the processing time of your application:Country of residence: Some IRCC processing times vary depending on a person’s country of residence. Before Dec 2015, processing times for different services would be displayed according to the visa office. This was because applications for both permanent and temporary residence, visas, and permits, were processed by the nearest visa office. Today applications are moved around the global network of visa offices to make processing as efficient as possible, so your application may not necessarily be processed at the visa office closest to you, but rather at the office best designed to process your application efficiently.Type of application: Processing times for different types of visas and permits also differ. The type of application(Single entry & multiple entry), as well as the number of candidates currently being processed in that category, can both affect the processing time. If a program receives more applications than expected, then it may take longer to process.Completeness: If an application is incomplete, IRCC may either refuse the applicant altogether, or they may request more information which can cause significant delays to processing.Processing times for a visitor Visa depend on where you are making the application from, and how.If you apply from within Canada, online applications are processed within 14 days and paper-based applications within 19 days. However, applications made from outside of Canada will vary depending on the applicant’s country of residence. From India it will Take Near about 45 days.For more detailed information on Canada visa requirements for all nationalities and application process, Please Contact Visabuddy
How do I get a Canadian tourist visa?
Well, before I tell you about the application process for a Canadian visa, you should know that there are various visa types that vary according to the laws of the country, and are classified according to the purpose of the travel, duration of travel and the number of visits to that country.There are two types of Canada Tourist Visa1. Temporary Resident Visa2. Multiple Entry VisaA Temporary resident visa (TRV) is also referred to as an entry visa. It’s a document that is placed in your passport that allows you to visit Canada for the purpose of tourism and leisure. Multiple entry visas actually allow you to re-enter Canada within six months of time frame, without having to re-apply each time.Getting a green signal from visa officials for your trip is really very important. Keeping this in mind I have provided a step by step procedure that you need to follow in order to avail Canada tourist Visa.Step-1 The Beginning: First and foremost you need to be clear about your travel dates. Almost all the consulates and tour operators will ask you about your travel dates to begin the process. Also, you need to make sure you have your return journey tickets available before you apply for an online Canada Visa.Step-2 Fill out visa application Form: Firstly, you have to fill an online tourist visa application form. Before applying and filling the application form, read all the instructions pertaining to it as an incomplete application form, or lack of documents can lead to rejection of your tourist visa.Documentation: Your Passport is the most important document you will need. Make sure that your passport is valid for six months post your travel dates with minimum 3 blank pages. If your passport is about to expire, then your chances of getting Canada Visa is almost nil. In addition to all this, you will have to submit 2 recent color passport photographs with an original updated bank statement which reflects that you have sufficient bank balance, IT returns for last 3 years, and some financial documents such as insurance policies, fixed deposits etc. Do keep in mind that your photographs should not be more than 3 months old, and should not be stapled or scanned.Step 3: Processing Time Frame and Fees: - Previously, the processing time for visa used to take more than two months but not now – the internet has sped-up things considerably. Still, you need to remember that every country has its own procedure and time frame for visa clearance. The general processing time for Canada Visa is 20 to 25 days. So, make sure that you have enough time in your hand just in case the tour operator asks you for additional documents. In order to avail a tourist visa, you have to pay the processing fee for your visa application. You can pay online through their secure payment gateway. I will suggest you that if you apply for your Canada tourist visa through tour operators, they help you in the overall process from filling an online application form to approval. They come to pick your documents at your door-step and verify them through their stringent measures before finally submitting to the visa officials. You will have a dedicated, highly professional staff of visa experts to cater to all your need.Step 4: Track your Visa: One of the best things about applying for Canada Visa online is that you will be able to know the real-time status of your application.Today, all the information that you need is now available at your fingertips and these tour operators online visa services will make your travel stress-free. Their online visa process center will help you with all your visa related queries and process.“Happiness is traveling”! Hope this information has helped you!
How do I get a multiple entry visa for Canada?
Hi,There are two ways to get a multiple entry visa for Canada. It depends upon which visa category you want to apply for based on your purpose and need of travel.Technically, you have two ways namely:Canada Tourist Visa (multiple entry)Permanent Residency visaBoth the above mentioned visa categories allows multiple entry to an applicant who is travelling in and out of Canada.Hereby, I would like to explain these visas in detail.Canada Tourist VisaIt is a temporary Canadian immigration option that allows an applicant to visit Canada for the purpose of leisure and tourism. There are two categories under this stream namely single and multiple entries.Since, you have asked about multiple entry visas, I would like to focus on that only. Multiple entry visas are valid for 10 years or one month before the passport expiration, whichever is less. It gives an option for the applicant to come and live in Canada for 6 months at stretch (this is the permissible limit) and then go back to your home country. After some days, can again come to Canada, this can be continued for 10 years (maximum visa duration).However, you cannot renew your 10 year multiple visitor visa. You need to re-apply for tourist visa to be able to get in and out of Canada.Apply for Canada Visitor VisaPermanent Residency VisaThis is the most common method taken by the immigration aspirants to settle in Canada. This visa is valid for 5 years and allows you a multiple entry as many times as you want till the time your visa gets expired.Also, permanent residency visa allows you to extend your PR after every 5 years. This means that if your PR visa is due to get expire, you may renew it and can continue to avail multiple entries to Canada.The most famous PR visa for Canada is Express Entry system for the skilled workers who want to live and work in Canada on a permanent basis. Thus, if you are a skilled worker, you may apply for Express Entry system that predominantly has three programs namely The Federal Skilled Worker Program, The Federal Skilled Trade Program, and The Canadian Experience Class.Are you eligible to apply for Express Entry program? Check now!For a detailed discussion regarding multiple entry visas and other Canadian Immigration visas, it is suggested to connect to the visa experts of Aptech Global. Fill the free assessment form that will further help you in deciding the best Canadian visa category.
Do I have to take a tourist visa to Canada if I have a US tourist visa for 10 years?
Yes you have to for more info you can contact Tricolor Trips
How do I fill out the online application for a tourist visa to Canada for a family, one account and two applications or two accounts for two applications?
One account for all applicants is adequate assuming others are close family members. if they are not related in any way, ask them to create separate account and apply on their own. You can keep yourself as primary applicant and add family members as secondary. Just follow instructions on the website- very simpleApplication for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa - TRV)
Can I get a 10-year tourist visa in Canada?
Some facts to go over:No one can guarantee you when it comes to visas. No amount of money can guarantee it.You want TRV, very simple go to Application for Visitor Visa (Temporary Resident Visa - TRV)Have some basics facts always ready:Intent letter (make it clear why you want to go and why would you come back no matter what)Very important to establish links with your country of residence as that can be the one and only deciding criteria to make it or break itFinancial documents (as many as you can)Proper compete point to point applicationThat’s it, nothing else.Plain and simple if your intention is to visit and you can establish that on paper to the immigrations agents, you will have the visa.Now if you had no travel history be cautious you maybe be given visas in incremental years. 1,2,5 and 10 years.
What do I need to do to get a tourist visa in Canada with a validity of 10 years?
Hi All,This (multiple entry visa) visa can be valid for a period of 10 years, or one month before the expiry of passport of the visitor. Certain documents need to be submitted and norms have to be fulfilled so as to meet the eligibility criteria set by the Canadian tourist visa.
Can I visit Canada as a tourist with my multi entry 10 year US visa?
Nothing in the multi entry 10 year US visa prevents you to enter Canada (and return to US). If you will need an additional visa or not, it dependsPolish, Croatian, Romanian, Mexican, Cypriot, Israeli, Vatican, Barbadian citizens among few others even requiring visa to US don´t require it to Canada. They can simply enter overland with a valid passport clearing immigration and customs or by air, in this case applying for an eTa (costing CA$ 7).Brazilians can enter Canada by air with an eTa (costing CA$ 7) IF holding any American visa, including touristic one. For entry overland, a normal Canadian visa is requiredTo all others, an additional Canadian touristic visa is required.
Get Form